GCE A/L 2007 Best Performance

Posted by | September 21, 2010 | University Admissions | No Comments

Arts Stream

Name
Grades
Z-Score
District Rank
Course
Miss.N.Luckshayini3A1.92603Faculty of Law
Miss.G.Sinthuja3A1.90624Faculty of Law
Miss.S.Vinotha2A,B1.80736Faculty of Law
Mas.K.F.Kriahan3A1.626726Town & Country Planing
Mas.M.H.M.Irsath2A,B1.595636Arts
Mas.T.Thiyagaraj2A,B1.5353Arts
Miss.T.Mathula2A,B1.508857Arts
Miss.T.Aniththa2A,C1.3836103Arts
Miss.V.Yasobana2A,B1.2884146Management -B
Miss.T.ArthicalukxyA,B,C1.2815152Management -B
Mas.R.Bahirathan2A,B1.2741160Management -B
Miss.V.Vilajini0.5607Swami Vipulananda
Miss.K.Kobika0.4415Swami Vipulananda
Miss.V.Amesha0.0891Swami Vipulananda
Mas.U.N.Kabir1.0033Arabic Language
Miss.N.M.Rackisha2A,C0.9042Arabic Language
Miss.l.Kafrin2A,C0.8871Arabic Language
Mas.J.MayooranA,B,C1.1522
Miss.K.VinothiniA,B,C1.0821
Miss.S.Kamalini2A,C1.0842
Miss.S.RokiniA,B,C1.0589
Miss.V.VinothiniA,B,C
 

Bio Stream

Name
Grades
District Rank
Z-Score
Course
Miss.N.Beaumy Salujah2A,B32.3014Medicine
Mas.K.JeevarathanA,B,C231.8335Medicine
Mas.A.AnnesleyA,B,C311.6985Food & Nutrition
Miss.K.VidyaA,B,C341.6825Food & Nutrition
Miss.P.Lagushiyama2B,C511.4665Food & Nutrition
Mas.M.Ramanan2B,C591.4174Agriculture
Miss.P.Thevatharshini2B,C631.3734Agriculture
Miss.G.Jeyagowri2B,C651.3869Agriculture
Miss.S.KajenthiniB,2C751.2967Agriculture
Mas.A.Thinesh2B,C791.2682Agriculture
Mas.M.Sharmilan3C1311.3064Bio Science
Mas.R.Rahulraj3C1371.0294Bio Science

Commerce Stream

Name
Grades
Course
K.Sutharshana2A,BManagement - EUSL
V.Vino2A,BManagement - EUSL
N.JeyasharmikaA,2BPublic Management - Colombo
G.PriyatharshiniA,2BManagement - EUSL
M.HaripriyaA,2BManagement - EUSL
T.LavanyaA,2BManagement - EUSL
S.Jackseen Jeyaluck3BICT - Colombo
S.Suresh3BManagement - EUSL
M.Majith2B,CB.Com - SEUSL
S.ShiyaminiA,2BICT - Vavuniya (Jaffna Uni.)
J.Ahilavan2B,CICT - Vavuniya (Jaffna Uni.)
S.Thushyanthan3BB.Com - EUSL
R.Rajeevini3BB.Com - EUSL
 

Maths Stream

Name
Grades
Z-Score
District Rank
Course
N.VahissanA,2B1.84677Engineering
N.Puvirajini2B,C1.566620Engineering
S.ThusyanthiB,2C1.376026Engineering
K.Vijayarathan3C1.155133Surveying Science
S.NareskumarB,C,S36Computer Science
S.Nilaxan3C1.140237Computer Science
N.Lackshika3C39Computer Science
K.VijitharanB,2C1.024744Applied Science
G.Litheepan3C0.976249Applied Science
T.Sathiyaparathan2C,S0.794565Physical Science
A.Akeelan2C,S0.719875Physical Science
S.Mayooran2C,S0.661686Physical Science
M.JeyaprashanthC,2S91Physical Science
K.AritharaC,2S107Physical Science