GCE A/L 2008 Best Performance

Posted by | September 21, 2010 | University Admissions | No Comments

Arts Stream

Name
Grades
District Rank
Z-Score
Course
Miss.T.Teepa3A71.7785Law
Miss.K.Edith Shiromini3A81.7632Town & Country Planning
Miss.G.Niyomini2A,B321.5373Arts
MissJ.Sutharshini2A,B691.3998Arts
Mas.E.Pavirasa2A,C811.3727Arts
Miss.K.SugashiniA,2B1011.3227Arts
Mas.M.Dinesh Amalanathan2A,C1351.2465Arts
Miss.N.ThusyanthiA,2B1521.2067Drama & Theatre
Miss.F.Rejinamary2A,B1761.1641Drama & Theatre
Miss.A.PuvaneswaryA,B,C2471.0681Drama & Theatre
Miss.R.JasmiyaA,B,C2501.0644Drama & Theatre
Miss.K.KajanthiniA,B,C2821.0244Drama & Theatre
Miss.V.VithusiyaA,B,C2871.0201Drama & Theatre
Miss.M.Y.FasmyaA,B,C2981.0118Drama & Theatre
Miss.M.Y.FasliyaA,B,C4070.9122Drama & Theatre
N.PrithikaA,B,C0.8676Vsual & Technology Arts
S.SarfinbanuA,B,C0.8103Vsual & Technology Arts
S.KajenthiniA,B,C0.8039Vsual & Technology Arts
N.J.Lilly MadonaA,B,C0.7710Vsual & Technology Arts
B.M.HusainA,B,C0.6084Vsual & Technology Arts
S.LavanyaA,B,S0.5353Vsual & Technology Arts
 

Bio Stream

Name
Grades
District Rank
Z-Score
Course
Miss.P.Lagushiyama2A,B82.1181Medicine
Mas.A.Annesley2A,B122.0166Medicine
Miss.K.Vidya2A,B211.9210Medicine
Miss.P.Thevatharshini2A,B261.8426Medicine
Mas.K.UmasuthanA,B,C591.5454Nursing
Mas.R.RahularajB,2C851.3640Ayurvedic Medicine
Mas.S.PartheepanB,2C901.3248Ayurvedic Medicine
Mas.Y.Mohanathas2B,C991.2897Agri- Science
Mas.M.SharmilanB,2C1041.2566Ayurvedic Medicine
Mas.NiroshanthB,2C1161.1824Ayurvedic Medicine
Miss.M.ChangeethanaB,2C1201.1531Ayurvedic Medicine
Mas.S.ThananchayanB,2C1301.0872Ayurvedic Medicine
Miss.L.KishanthahiB,2C1351.0595Agri- Science
Miss.P.Mythra3C1421.0346Bio Science
Miss.R.Niloni3 C1480.9840Bio Science
Miss.T.H.HemananthyB,2C1560.9406Unani Medicine
Mas.P.Muralitharan3C1830.8302Siddha Medicine
Mas.T.KunanathanB,2C1910.8076Siddha Medicine
Mas.N.Sanotharan3 C1990.7681Siddha Medicine

Commerce Stream

Name
Grades
Course
T.Jegan2A,BTown & Country Planning
L.Thushanthan2A,BManagement - EUSL
L.DineshrajA,B,CManagement - EUSL
R.Neeta NoielinA,B,CManagement - EUSL
V.Emily Chowrika2BCB.Com - EUSL
 

Maths Stream

Name
Grades
District Rank
Z-Score
Course
Mas.P.Bhavanujan3A22.4673Engineering
Mas.K.Vijayakanthan2A,B71.9924Engineering
Mas.N.PuvinthanB,2C291.3863Engineering
Mas.T.Sathiyaparathan2B,C311.3735Engineering(EM)
Mas.K.Thuvaragan3C541.0214Applied Science
Mas.T.Nirojan3C630.9575Science & Technology
Mas.A.Akeelan2C,S640.9494Science & Technology
Miss.N.Kugatheepa3C660.9331Science & Technology
Mas.M.Puvanatharsan2C,S750.8633NDT